KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 157. La loge.

Georges Lepape

La loge

Auction Closed

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

La loge

pencil, watercolour and gouache on paper

28,9 x 22,6 cm; 11⅜ x 8⅞ in. (visible dimensions)

_____________________________________________________________

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

La loge

crayon, aquarelle et gouache sur papier

28,9 x 22,6 cm; 11⅜ x 8⅞ in. (dimensions visibles)